[Ice Creamusume] Member Introduction, Debut Mini-Album

Well, late news, but a new group has been formed within Hello! Project – Ice Creamusume. (Note: Yes, “Creamusume” is a portmanteau of “cream” and “musume”.) The group features the six winners of the Hello! Project New Star Audition in Taiwan.

Ice Creamusume will release a debut mini-album titled 1st Best! on January 9, 2009.

Click below to see the individual photos of each member.

Stage Name: Shenshen
Real Name: Wu Si Xuan
Birthday: January 10, 1988
Blood Type: O

Stage Name: Anchii
Real Name: Zhong An Qi
Birthday: July 23, 1989
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Peipei
Real Name: Ceng De Ping
Birthday: February 10, 1991
Blood Type: A

Stage Name: Youko
Real Name: Zhao Guo Rong
Birthday: August 28, 1992
Blood Type: A

Stage Name: Reirei
Real Name: Qiu Cui Ling
Birthday: January 16, 1994
Blood Type: O

Stage Name: Guu-chan
Real Name: Gu Yun
Birthday: December 14, 1996
Blood Type: O


Advertisements

~ by Mierna on December 20, 2008.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: